Use of cookies on the web of PRO TEAM ONLINE SAU

The website of PRO TEAM ONLINE uses cookies and / or other files of similar functionality (hereinafter, the "Cookies") to improve your user experience and show you advertising adapted to your browsing habits. This policy can be updated, so we invite you to review it on a regular basis.

What are cookies?
 
They are small data files that the Internet server sends to the device with which you connect to our websites and which it archives. They are associated only with your browser and do not provide personal data by themselves. Cookies can not damage your device and are also very useful, as they help us identify and resolve errors.

When browsing this website, Session cookies and Permanent cookies are used, which in turn can be our own and/or third-party cookies.

Session cookies are cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that only interests to provide the service requested by the user in a single occasion. That is, they are temporary and disappear when the session ends.

Permanent cookies are a type of cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Our own cookies are those created or managed by the person in charge of the website (PRO TEAM ONLINE).

Third-party cookies are those managed by providers of technical services , analysis, social networks, personalization and advertising (including behavioral advertising) aside from PRO TEAM ONLINE SAU.
 
How do we use cookies in Tools4pro?

OUR OWN COOKIES

For technical purposes:

Last connection of the user to navigate through the websites of the bank and use their different options or services. They will never be used to collect information in order to show you personalized advertising.

A user-identifier per session, the date and time of the last connection of the user and the necessary parameters to navigate between the web of companies and that of individuals.

For analytical purposes:

They serve to analyze the browsing habits of the users, with the aim of optimizing the functionalities and the technical and operational maintenance of the bank's websites and guaranteeing the best possible service. They will never be used to show personalized ads, nor to remember the user's preferences beyond the session.

Technological profile of the device, origin of the access to the web, browsing activity and search terms used.

For behavioral advertising:

They are those that allow to store information of the behavior of the users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific user profile. In this way, they are used to customize advertising campaigns that fit the user's preferences.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Techniques

These are those that allow the user to navigate through the website and to use different options or services that exist in it, for example, store content for the diffusion of videos or sound or share content through social networks. 

Facebook – Twitter – Google + - Pinterest

Analysis

They are those that allow the monitoring and analysis of the behavior of the users of the web page, for the elaboration of navigation profiles, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the data of use made on the web. Among other things, a user identifier per session and the date of first connection to the web and the previous occasion in which he accessed the web.

Googly Analytics

Personalization

Among other things, the language in which the web was accessed and the application loaded, when playing a video, the volume option or the resolution selected by the user. 

They allow us to specify or customize some characteristics of the general user options on the Web page. Specifically the language preferred by the user, the type of browser through which it is accessed or the volume options in the videos preferred by the user.

Youtube - Google

Advertising

They are those that allow the management of the advertising spaces included in the website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as the edited content or the frequency in which the advertisements are displayed. In this way, they help to improve and manage the user's exposure to advertisements, avoiding the appearance of advertisements that the user has already seen.

Google Adsense, Google AdWords Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing 

Behavioral Advertising

They are those that allow to store information of the behavior of the users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows to develop a specific profile of the user. In this way, they are used to customize advertising campaigns that fit the user's preferences.

Google Adsense, Google AdWords Conversion Tracking and Google Remarketing
 
Manage cookies
 
The most popular browsers have configuration options and security features that allow you to avoid the installation of cookies and/or other navigation data collection systems on your device. You can configure your browser to reject cookies, but this (depending on the purposes of the cookies) could prevent you, totally or partially, the normal operation of the website or the access to some services of the same. For example, it could prevent certain transactions, certain features or the access to some of our website's content.

For the configuration of Cookies depending on the browser you are in, you can follow these instructions:
 
  • If you use Microsoft Internet Explorer, on the Tools menu option select Internet Options and access Privacy.
  • If you use Firefox for Mac in the Preferences menu option, select Privacy, and access the Show cookies. For Windows, access the Tools menu option, select Options, Privacy and access to Use custom settings for history.
  • If you use Safari enter the Preferences menu option, select Privacy.
  • If you use Google Chrome, the Tools menu option, select Options (Preferences on Mac), access the Advanced section and then, the section privacy with theoption Content Settings, and finally mark the cookies within dialog window of content settings.
  • If you use Opera, choose Menu, than select Configuration and privacy and security. Than you select cookies section.
You can revoke the use of cookies in your browser, through the above indications or by installing a rejection system in your web browser.
 
Read more
 
For more information, you can use your browser help or visit this link (link from an external site which is not under the direction of Tools4pro): http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie

Use of Hotjar 

We use Hotjar in order to better understand our users’ needs and to optimize this service and experience. Hotjar is a technology service that helps us better understand our users experience (e.g. how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click, what users do and don’t like, etc.) and this enables us to build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data on our users’ behavior and their devices (in particular device's IP address (captured and stored only in anonymized form), device screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographic location (country only), preferred language used to display our website). Hotjar stores this information in a pseudonymized user profile. Neither Hotjar nor we will ever use this information to identify individual users or to match it with further data on an individual user. For further details, please see Hotjar’s privacy policy by clicking on this link.

You can opt-out to the creation of a user profile, Hotjar’s storing of data about your usage of our site and Hotjar’s use of tracking cookies on other websites by following this opt-out link. 

PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

PRO TEAM ONLINE S.A.U. (hereinafter referred to as "PTO"), is concerned about the security and protection of the personal data provided by its customers. We are therefore committed to respect the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Organic Law on Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as "LOPD"), as well as the European Data Protection Regulation, PTO informs that all data provided on the website tools4pro.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Website") will be included in a file managed by PRO TEAM ONLINE, S.A.U

RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

PRO TEAM ONLINE SAU with its registered office at Carreterra Matadepera 74, 08223, Terrassa, Barcelona, ​​Spain and telephone number 02038 085 498 can be contacted by e-mail at info@tools4pro.com.

CONSENT

By accepting this privacy policy, the User expressly authorizes PTO to process and manage his personal data, provided voluntarily through the Website.

Unless otherwise indicated, it is necessary to complete all the required data in the forms of the Website. In the event that the User does not provide the data considered necessary, PTO may, depending on the case, not proceed with the order and cancel it.

The processing of the personal data of the customer is necessary for the realisation of the purchase and sale contract with PTO (for the management of the order).

On the other hand, the User is free to give his agreement, to receive promotional offers of PTO.

It is strictly forbidden for the User to provide information to PTO of a third party without his consent. The holder of the customeraccount is responsible for the veracity of the data provided and the collection of the consent of the persons covered by the data provided.

DURATION OF CONSERVATION AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In the absence of any recommendations or specific request from the User, the date of the User will be kept for 50 years.

DATA COLLECTED

The data provided by the customer concerns:

  • His email address to receive communications related to the management of his order
  • His postal code with all the information necessary for the delivery and billing of his order
  • The history of his orders for the good commercial management of the customer
  • The connection history to his customer account as information and for the good management of future orders and customer requests
  • The origin of its connection used for statistical purposes

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purposes of the collection of Personal Data of the user (hereinafter, the "User" or "Users", as appropriate) are:

(i) performing administrative, accounting and fiscal procedures necessary for the processing of requests or orders
(ii) managing the payment of made orders

The customer may also, if he wishes, communicate his agreement to receive promotional offers from PTO in accordance with these purchases.

In this case, the purposes of the collection of personal data are:

(i) periodically informing the User of news, products and services marketed by PTO through written or electronic means
(ii) sending an electronic newsletter, which will provide information on the products and services offered by PTO or its associates.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

As part of the management of his order, PTO may transmit non-sensitive personal data to his employees and subcontractors as follows:

Use

Department / Subcontractors

Company  

Access to data

Finality

Intern

Customer Service

PTO

TOTAL

Order management and customer support

Intern

Management and Marketing Department

PTO

TOTAL

Analytical purposes

Extern

Warehouse

CORTADA LOGISTICS SA

Details of the order

Postal addresses and telephone numbers

Preparation and sending of the order

Extern

Carrier  

UNITED PARCEL SUPPLY
TNT Express Worldwide (Spain) S.L.
Dachser spain

Delivery mailing address

Delivery of the order

Extern

Manufacturer

GERMANS BOADA

Details of the order

Postal addresses and telephone numbers

Non-automatic - only in case of direct delivery by the manufacturer

Extern

Accounting

Gestioset

Billing Data (Amount, VAT, Billing, -and delivery Address

administrative, accounting and fiscal procedures necessary for the processing of orders

Extern

Collection of customer opinion

eKomi

Name and email address

Sending an evaluation proposal for the online store Tools4pro.com. The email address is not stored by eKomi if it is not transmitted by the user itself.  

 

If the customer explicitly agrees to receive promotional offers from PTO, then the customer data will also be used by the PTO Marketing department:

Use

Department / Subcontractors

Company  

Access to data

Finality

Intern

Marketing team

PTO

TOTAL

periodically informing the User of news, products and services marketed by PTO through written or electronic means

sending an electronic newsletter, which will provide information on the products and services offered by PTO or its associates

 

RECTIFY OR DELETE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

At any time the User may use his right of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of the data stored in the database of PTO, as well as to reconsider the consent he has given regarding the sening commercial electronic communications. To do this, all that is required is for the User to send a message specifying his request to info@tools4pro.com with the subject "Law on the protection of personal data" and indicating in the message his name and surname.

From his personal space on the website www.tools4pro.com or by contacting the customer service of PTO, the User can also

1. See and modify the information concerning the account holder from the section "MY PERSONAL INFORMATION"

a. Title, Surname, first name, E-mail Address, Birth Date

2. See and modify the registered addresses for billing and delivery of the order from the "MY ADDRESSES"-section

a. Surname, first name, company name, full postal address, landline and mobile number

The client may also request the removal of his personal data by using the option "DELETION OF MY PERSONAL DATA" and following the instructions or by writing directly to the PTO customer service at info@tools4pro.com without the need to justify his request.

The customer account associated with the user's email address will be deleted from the PTO database. However, the information necessary to perform administrative, accounting and tax procedures (postal addresses) will be kept in the system without being processed.

SAFETY MEASURES

PTO informs its Users that measures of a technical and organizational type have been put in place to guarantee the security of their personal data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the technological level and also the nature of the stored data and the risks to which it is exposed, whether from human action or in a physical or natural way. And this, in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the LOPD and its implementing regulations, and the European Data Protection Regulation.